OSC Computer Training is proud to recognize the following students who have had notable achievements in the following areas. OSC congratulates these students for a job well done.

CERTIFICATION RECOGNITION

  • Maricela Aboytes (Certified Bookkeeper), June 2017
  • Wilfredo Marquez (CompTIA A+), June 2017
  • Gary Vivanco (CompTIA A+), June 2017
  • Catherine McDougall (Certified Bookkeeper), May 2017
  • Frank Rutland (CMRS), April 2017
  • Steven Smith (Microsoft Office Specialist), February 2017
  • Lawrence M. Bryant (CompTIA A+), January 2017
  • Richard Edwards (CompTIA A+), January 2017

PROGRAM COMPLETION RECOGNITION

  • Mercy Duran (Business Administrative Assistant), August 2017
  • Michelle Tahod (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), August 2017
  • Nicholas Zanoli (Microsoft Office Core Skills), August 2017
  • Maricela Aboytes (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), June 2017
  • Donna Guidice (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), June 2017
  • Jeffrey Pedroza (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), June 2017
  • Joanna Powell-Johnson (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), June 2017
  • Gary Vivanco (Computer H/W & S/W Support Specialist), June 2017
  • Ann West (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), June 2017
  • Marlyn Gallo Quinonez (Business Administrative Assistant), May 2017
  • Heidy Hernandez-Heins (Graphic Design & Office Specialist), May 2017
  • Shiu Kumar (Computer Networking), May 2017
  • Catherine McDougall (AIPB Certified Bookkeeper), May 2017
  • Frank Rutland (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), May 2017
  • James Cabrera (Web Design & Programming), April 2017
  • Carmelo Lopez (Web Design & Programming), April 2017
  • Bonita Love Barber (Microsoft Office Core Skills), April 2017
  • Wilfredo Marquez (Computer Service & Repair), April 2017
  • Jackie Peralto (Graphic Design & Office Specialist), April 2017
  • Renate Price (Bookkeeping & Office Specialist), April 2017
  • Nancy Nino (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2017
  • Mary Record-Carman (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2017
  • Samuel Smith (Microsoft Office Core Skills), March 2017
  • Tonica Kumar (Microsoft Office Core Skills), February 2017
  • Stefanie Mutialu (Microsoft Office Core Skills), February 2017
  • Steven Smith (Microsoft Office Specialist), February 2017
  • Debra Compton (Medical Billing/Coding/Admin for Physicians), January 2017
  • Ryan Kalfsbeek (Microsoft Office Core Skills), January 2017
  • Roberta Partida (Graphic Design & Office Specialist), January 2017
  • Michael Regis (Microsoft Office Core Skills), January 2017

OTHER RECOGNITION

  • Louise Cooper (2016 Scholarship Award), NAHRO